Sunday 8th October 1995

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

LACOS Show Results

Judge

Mrs M Lewis (Deelayne)

Class 1 Veteran Dog or Bitch

1st Troysan Baron Charlie of Corenko (Wright)

2nd Sweet Fanny Adams at Lingstoc (Clayton)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

1st Lynruce Command Performance (Anderson)

2nd Serpico’s Khan-to-nah (Henderson)

3rd Serpico Midnight Special at Kilbrogan (Allan)

4th Serpico’s Double Trouble (Jones)

Class 3 Puppy Dog

1st Lynruce Command Performance

2nd Truern Jack O’Lantern (Sumner)

3rd Serpico Midnight Special at Kilbrogan

4th Belazieths Hello Rory at Spica (Farquhar)

Class 4 Junior Dog

1st Aarthus Smokescreen (Palmer)

2nd Belazieths Hello Rory at Spica

Class 5 Novice Dog

1st Aarthus Smokescreen

2nd Kerlin Rhaps’a Dee (Currie)

3rd Belazieths Hello Rory at Spica

Class 6 Special Yearling Dog

1st Aarthus Smokescreen

2nd Lynruce Cicero (Watson)

3rd Ragoosa No Foolin (Watt)

4th Kutani Prince of Thieves (Norris)

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1st Kutani Prince of Thieves

2nd Troysan Baron Charlie of Corenko

3rd Serpico’s Hot Pepper (Jones)

4th Kerlin Rhaps’a Dee 

Class 8 Limit Dog

1st Serpico’s San Carlos (Jones)

2nd Truern Press Release (Sumner)

3rd Cossy’s Dee Jay (Kemp)

Class 9 Open Dog

1st Showa Ravens Touch at Terendak (Dickinson & Ventura)

2nd Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin (Anderson)

3rd Botolphs Giorgio (Langthorne & Bainbridge)

4th Ch Truern Focal Point (Sumner)

Best Dog: Serpico’s San Carlos

Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Lynruce Magic Moments (Watson)

Class 11 Puppy Bitch

1st Shamshere Chantilly Lace (Norris)

Class 12 Junior Bitch

1st Corenko Shimmering Shadow (Wright)

2nd Teamascott for Terendak (Dickinson & Verntura

Class 13 Novice Bitch

1st Corenko Shimmering Shadow 

2nd Teamascott for Terendak 

 

Class 14 Special Yearling Bitch

1st Nedlik Traschi Born Free at Zaylon (Kemp)

2nd  Terendak Time For Romance (Dickinson & Ventura)

3rd  Tudgaze Salmon Queen (Blackett)

 

 

Class 15 Post Graduate Bitch

1st Ragoosa Lady Penelope (Watt)

2nd Nedlic Traschi Born Free at Zaylon

3rd  Little Miss Kitty (McColm)

4th Truern Tallulah at Milverns (Clayton)

Class 16 Limit Bitch

1st  Lynruce Serendipity (Watson)

2nd  Belazieth’s Petite Fleur at Spica (Farquhar)

Class 17 Open Bitch

1st Sentesi’s Cat Balou at Serpico (Henderson)

2nd Belazieth’s Petite Fleur at Spica

3rd  Kerlin Chrystal Star (Currie)

Best Bitch: Ragoosa Lady Penelope

Best in Show: Ragoosa Lady Penelope

Res Best In Show: Serpico’s San Carlos

Best in Puppy Show: Lynruce Command Performance

Res Best Puppy in Show:  Shamshere Chantilly Lace

Best in Veteran in Show: Troysan Baron Charlie of Corenko

Class 18 Duncan MacLaughlan Memorial Open Stakes

1st Ch Lynruce Beau Jangles at Kerlin

2nd Lynruce Cicero

3rd Sibirskie Bom-Po-Wong

4th Belazieth’s Petite Fleur at Spica

Class 19 Best Dog or Bitch in Pet Trim

1st Ellanvannin Mikica (Faulkner)

Menu