The Ladies Kennel Association – Championship Show 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr Mark James (Waterley)

BEST OF BREED : 6269 CAIN, Mrs W Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani
Dog CC : 6269 CAIN, Mrs W Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani
Res Dog CC : 6311 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A Autumnspell Now You See Me
Bitch CC : 6272 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & JACKSON, Mrs V Kutani Material Girl For Myakara
Res Bitch CC : 6313 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
Best Puppy : 6288 HATTRELL, Mrs S Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
Best Veteran : 6292 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet

Class 1852 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6311 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A Autumnspell Now You See Me
2nd: 6282 GILLMAN, Mrs T Aintshe permission to fly from mytilene
3rd: 6284 HALL-YATES, Ms K & CONSIDINE, Mr D Gallerio I’ll Take you Dancin for Denzka
Res: 6289 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corrolls Easy Rider
VHC: 6308 MORAN, Mrs L Simply bonkerz at Aibrean

Class 1853 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6323 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
2nd: 6321 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs M KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
3rd: 6283 HAIGH, Mrs L & HAIGH, Mr L Ellandans One to Watch
Res:
VHC:

Class 1854 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6324 WALKER, Mr P J PETWALK HE’S A CRACKER
2nd: 6280 FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE, Mr J Bentarsna Mr. Bennet
3rd: 6321 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs M KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
Res: 6312 OGDEN, mrs P & OGDEN, mr I & OGDEN, Mr I Absosengkye Re Light My Fire
VHC:

Class 1855 GD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6306 LUSCOTT, Mrs A Taemarus Digby At Jalus
2nd: 6278 DOUSE, Miss R Timazinti’s Jenga
3rd: 6322 STANNARD, Miss A Bobellam Good As Gold
Res:
VHC:

Class 1856 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6302 LIGHTFOOT, Mrs T DARDANELLES PRIME SUSPECT FOR TELSHOTBRIAR
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1857 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6293 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
2nd: 6281 FALCUS, Mrs J & STUDHOLME, Mr L & FALCUS, Mr P KALIZMAR KARISMATIK AT PHAREAL
3rd: 6319 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
Res:
VHC:

Class 1858 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6269 CAIN, Mrs W Ch Sandauri Showstopper For Kutani
2nd: 6301 LEWIS, Mrs M Deelayne Jaywalker
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1859 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6303 LOCK, Mr & Mrs D & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Littondale Replay Kutani
2nd: 6304 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx VW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1860 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6288 HATTRELL, Mrs S Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
2nd: 6294 HEMSLEY, Miss M Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus
3rd: 6268 BLAKE, Mrs A GALLERIO SHAKE IT OFF
Res: 6290 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corroll’s To Hot To Handle
VHC: 6305 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki European Kisses

Class 1861 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6314 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s I’m A Lady
2nd: 6295 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD PHOTO FINISH
3rd: 6305 LOGAN, Dr K & LOGAN, Mr C Spyanki European Kisses
Res:
VHC:

Class 1862 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6298 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Doolally Tap
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1863 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6270 CHAMBERS, Mrs D K Kutani Enigma
2nd: 6320 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1864 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6310 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A Autumnspell’s Time To Shine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1865 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6313 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
2nd: 6318 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1866 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6272 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & JACKSON, Mrs V Kutani Material Girl For Myakara
2nd: 6271 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Kutani Showoff
3rd: 6291 HAZELHURST, Mrs J & SEWARD, Mrs J Elleonia What About Me
Res: 6317 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Timazinti’s Kienke
VHC: 6277 DAVIS, Mr & Mrs R Timazinti’s Millie Mae AT Narmoak

Class 1867 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6292 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Menu