The Scottish Kennel Club 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mrs H Bell

BEST OF BREED : 9180 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
Dog CC : 9180 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
Res Dog CC : 9148 DEVEREUX, Miss A & PHILLIPS, Mrs M Dimara Cool Runnings
Bitch CC : 9147 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Culversapso Queen of Hearts Jw
Res Bitch CC : 9191 WHITE, Miss A J & CARTER, Mr D Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
Best Puppy : 9179 RITCHIE, Mrs G Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview
Best Veteran : 9155 HALL, Miss M Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
Best Special Beginner :

Class 829 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9179 RITCHIE, Mrs G Lhasenna Og-Nang Nam at Cheolview
2nd: 9144 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Burnsett Silver Image
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 830 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9153 HALL, Miss M Shenedene World Trader
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 831 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9166 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Psychotic
2nd: 9149 FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE, Mr J Bentarsna Mr. Bennet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 832 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9164 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G Domensa Game Changer for Muirfauld
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 833 GD NO ENTRIES

Class 834 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9181 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mr & Mrs E Timazintis Mishka at Frenchlands
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 835 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9150 FALCUS, Mrs J & STUDHOLME, Mr L & FALCUS, Mr P Kalizmar Karismatik at Phareal
2nd: 9182 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mr & Mrs E Timazintis Peppermint at Frenchlands JW Sh.CM ShCE
3rd: 9160 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
Res: 9141 BAKER, Ms J & BAKER, Mr C Zanamop Hot Gossip
VHC: 9171 MAXWELL, Mrs L & CHALMERS, Mrs L Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe

Class 836 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9180 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
2nd: 9148 DEVEREUX, Miss A & PHILLIPS, Mrs M Dimara Cool Runnings
3rd: 9152 HALL, Miss M Shenedene Secret Agent
Res: 9170 LEWIS, Mrs M Deelayne Jaywalker
VHC: 9174 OGDEN, Mrs P & OGDEN, Mr I & OGDEN, Mr I Elleonia Made For Me Among Absosengkye

Class 837 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 838 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 839 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9171 MAXWELL, Mrs L & CHALMERS, Mrs L Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 840 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9162 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G Muirfauld Photo Finish
2nd: 9142 CARMICHAEL, Mrs P Kelankin Pearls a Singer By Glenbranter Naf
3rd: 9183 SEAL, Mrs J Lhasenna og- nang mani
Res: 9176 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s I’m A Lady
VHC:

Class 841 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9162 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G Muirfauld Photo Finish
2nd: 9154 HALL, Miss M Shenedene Out of Miss World
3rd: 9157 HASTINGS, Ms J Donloemar’s Bossy Boots
Res: 9167 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Miss D’amena
VHC: 9178 RITCHIE, Mrs G Cheolview Bella Bella

Class 842 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9145 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Burnsett Lunata
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 843 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9169 HUGHES, Miss P Mitchella Sparkling Spice
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 844 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9163 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G Muirfauld Amazing Lace JW
2nd: 9188 THOMPSON, Mrs K & THOMPSON, Mr D Toynbee’s Clicquot
3rd: 9151 GREGSON, Mrs L D Kutani Maleficent
Res: 9186 TAYLOR, Mr J & TAYLOR, Mrs S Kelankin Purple Raynedrop At Billkenstar
VHC: 9169 HUGHES, Miss P Mitchella Sparkling Spice

Class 845 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9177 PHILLIPS, Mrs M BENTARSNA LUCREZIA
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 846 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9191 WHITE, Miss A J & CARTER, Mr D Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
2nd: 9175 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
3rd: 9187 TAYLOR, Mr S & JOHNSON, Mr J Kokomo The Look of Love at Sifrason (impNLD)
Res: 9184 STEWART, Mr D & Mrs H Treetar’s Raising the Dream
VHC: 9190 WALKER, Miss K Autumnspells Vegas Dreams At Ponpori (AX1)

Class 847 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9147 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Culversapso Queen of Hearts JW
2nd: 9165 HORNE, Mr A Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn
3rd: 9156 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenendene Gossip Girl
Res: 9158 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Elleonia Meant To Be With Corroll
VHC:

Class 848 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9155 HALL, Miss M Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
2nd: 9159 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 849 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9186 TAYLOR, Mr J & TAYLOR, Mrs S Kelankin Purple Raynedrop At Billkenstar
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 850 GCB NO ENTRIES

Menu