The Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2021

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr J Horswell

BEST OF BREED & Group 4 Hall, Miss M & Matthews, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenendene Gossip Girl
Dog CC : Baker, Ms J & Baker, Mr C Zanamop Hot Gossip
Res Dog CC : Falcus, Mrs J & Studholme, Mr L & Falcus, Mr P Kalizmar Karismatik at Phareal
Bitch CC : Hall, Miss M & Matthews, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenendene Gossip Girl
Res Bitch CC : Gregson, Mrs L D Kutani Maleficent
Best Puppy : 2682 Baker, Ms J & Baker, Mr C Jadeish Unique
Best Veteran : 2699 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet
Best Special Beginner :

Class 1656 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2724 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
2nd: 2686 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Burnsett Silver Image
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1657 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2695 HALL, Miss M Shenedene World Trader
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1658 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2692 FAHEY, Miss F & SHIRE, Mr J Bentarsna Mr. Bennet
2nd: 2706 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Psychotic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1659 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2704 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G Domsensa Game Changer for Muirfauld
2nd: 2706 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Psychotic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1660 GD NO ENTRIES

Class 1661 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2689 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
2nd: 2685 CARMICHAEL, Mrs P & CARMICHAEL, Mr D Glenbranter Togo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1662 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2683 BAKER, Ms J & BAKER, Mr C Zanamop Hot Gossip
2nd: 2693 FALCUS, Mrs J & STUDHOLME, Mr L & FALCUS, Mr P Kalizmar Karismatik at Phareal
3rd: 2700 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Neverending Story
Res: 2717 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
VHC: 2710 MAXWELL, Mrs L & CHALMERS, Mrs L Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe

Class 1663 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2714 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Bellellen Double Ducie
2nd: 2691 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr D Remrah High Flyer at Culversapso Jw
3rd: 2725 WALKER, Miss K Ir Ch Timazinti Khyi Of Dreams At Ponpori
Res: 2688 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino TAF
VHC: 2727 WATTS, Mrs I Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida

Class 1664 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1665 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 1666 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2710 MAXWELL, Mrs L & CHALMERS, Mrs L Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1667 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2702 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G Muirfauld Photo Finish
2nd: 2713 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s I’m A Lady
3rd: 2684 CARMICHAEL, Mrs P Kelankin Pearls a Singer By Glenbranter Naf
Res: 2723 THOMPSON, Mrs K & THOMPSON, Mr D Burnsett Silver Whisper for Toynbee
VHC:

Class 1668 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2682 BAKER, Ms J & BAKER, Mr C Jadeish Unique
2nd: 2702 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G Muirfauld Photo Finish
3rd: 2707 HORNE, Mr A Chanceinn’s Miss D’amena
Res: 2697 HASTINGS, Ms J Donloemar’s Bossy Boots
VHC:

Class 1669 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2687 CHESTERFIELD, Mrs L Burnsett Lunata
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1670 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2709 HUGHES, Miss P Mitchella Saphire Spice
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1671 GB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2694 GREGSON, Mrs L D Kutani Maleficent
2nd: 2718 SCHUCKARDT, Miss L & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs E & SCHUCKARD Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
3rd: 2703 HINSHELWOOD, Mrs G MUIRFAULD AMAZING LACE JW
Res: 2721 TAYLOR, Mr J & TAYLOR, Mrs S Kelankin Purple Raynedrop At Billkenstar
VHC: 2709 HUGHES, Miss P Mitchella Saphire Spice

Class 1672 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1673 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2712 PEARCE, Mr G & FRANCIS, Mr D Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
2nd: 2719 STEWART, Mr D & STEWART, Mrs Treetar’s Raising the Dream
3rd: 2722 TAYLOR, Mr S & JOHNSON, Mr J Kokomo The Look of Love at Sifrason (imp NLD)
Res: 2716 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti
VHC: 2726 WALKER, Miss K Autumnspells Vegas Dreams At Ponpori (AX1)

Class 1674 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2696 HALL, Miss M & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Ir Ch Shenendene Gossip Girl
2nd: 2715 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms J Timazinti’s Kienke
3rd: 2705 HORNE, Mr A Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn
Res: 2698 HAZELHURST, Mrs J & SEWARD, Mrs J Elleonia What About Me
VHC:

Class 1675 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2699 HEMSLEY, Miss M Taemarus Moet
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Menu