THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB – (MAY) 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Miss Gill Holland

BEST OF BREED : 4978 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
Dog CC : 4975 DEVEREUX, Miss A & PHILLIPS, Mrs Mandy Ch Dimara Cool Runnings
Res Dog CC : 4984 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corrolls Easy Rider
Bitch CC : 4978 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
Res Bitch CC : 4971 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Kutani Showoff
Best Puppy : 4972 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Hamilton
Best Veteran : 4978 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
Best Special Beginner : 4961 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX

Class 2803 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5009 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa positively perfect at Marbledale
2nd: 4995 HORNE, Mr A D Chanceinn’s bad habits
3rd: 5002 MCCRACKEN, Miss Nicola Lhotse Unbreakable Force
Res:
VHC:

Class 2804 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4972 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Hamilton
2nd: 4970 CHESTERFIELD, Mr & Mrs Lynne & Colin Phareal Heartbreaker into Burnsett
3rd: 4967 BLAKE, Mrs A E JAHNEEMAHS SUNSTONE AT GALLERIO
Res: 4980 HASTINGS, Ms J Insanity rules
VHC:

Class 2805 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4984 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corrolls Easy Rider
2nd: 4961 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
3rd: 5022 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
Res: 4980 HASTINGS, Ms J Insanity rules
VHC: 5007 RITCHIE, Mrs G lhasenna og-nang nam at cheolview

Class 2806 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5005 OGDEN, mrs Pamela & OGDEN, mr Ian & OGDEN, Mr Ian Absosengkye Re Light My Fire
2nd: 5018 TAYLOR, Mrs Susan & TAYLOR, Mr John Kelankins By Design At Billkenstar
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2807 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5017 SUTCLIFFE, Mrs Maureen Ann Newcliffe Kia Ora JW
2nd: 4988 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Neverending Story
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2808 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4975 DEVEREUX, Miss A & PHILLIPS, Mrs Mandy Ch Dimara Cool Runnings
2nd: 4964 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA VIKTOR
3rd: 5001 MAXWELL, Mrs L & CHALMERS, Mrs Lesley Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe
Res: 4977 FALCUS, Mrs Joanne & STUDHOLME, Mr Lee KALIZMAR KARISMATIK AT PHAREAL
VHC: 5025 WATTS, Mrs I Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida

Class 2809 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4998 LOGAN, Dr Kimberley & LOGAN, Mr Chris Spyanki Oh Happy Day JW Sh.CM ShCEx VW
2nd: 5013 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
3rd: 5023 WALKER, Miss Kimberley Ir Ch Timazinti Khyi Of Dreams At Ponpori
Res:
VHC:

Class 2810 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4961 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2811 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5001 MAXWELL, Mrs L & CHALMERS, Mrs Lesley Dimara Cheeky Charlie for Aintshe
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2812 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5021 THOMSON, Miss Fiona Luekiki In These Arms
2nd: 5004 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Lhotse One In The Force For Autumnspell
3rd: 4974 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David CULVERSAPSO Bewitched
Res: 4976 EDMISTON, Mrs Denyse Chanceinn Miz Boo (AY4)
VHC:

Class 2813 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5000 LOGAN, Dr Kimberley & LOGAN, Mr Chris Spyanki European Kisses
2nd: 5012 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2814 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4983 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
2nd: 4989 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus
3rd: 5015 SEAL, Mrs J Lhasenna og- nang mani
Res: 4985 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corroll’s To Hot To Handle
VHC: 5020 THOMPSON, Mrs Kirsty & THOMPSON, Mr David Khinjan Copacabana to Toynbee

Class 2815 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4969 CHESTERFIELD, Mr & Mrs Lynne & Colin Burnsett Lunata
2nd: 5014 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
3rd: 4999 LOGAN, Dr Kimberley & LOGAN, Mr Chris Spyanki Exclusive Kisses
Res: 5019 THOMPSON, Mrs Kirsty & THOMPSON, Mr David Toynbee’s Clicquot
VHC: 4981 HASTINGS, Ms J Donloemar’s Bossy Boots

Class 2816 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5027 WHITE, Miss Amanda Jayn & CARTER, Mr Dale Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
2nd: 4965 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA JHONI
3rd: 5006 PHILLIPS, Mrs Mandy BENTARSNA LUCREZIA
Res: 5008 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa glint of glory with Marbledale
VHC: 5011 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms Joan and Susan Longsdales Pop My Cork With Timazinti

Class 2817 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4971 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Kutani Showoff
2nd: 4979 HALL, Miss M D & MATTHEWS, Mrs S Shenedene Secret Pleasure
3rd: 4973 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David CH Culversapso queen of hearts JW
Res: 4992 HONEY, Miss Rosie Anne-marie Kutani Material Girl for Myakara
VHC: 4993 HORNE, Mr A D OSW Lippylou’s Doolally With Chanceinn jw SHCEX

Class 2818 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4978 HALL, Miss M D Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
2nd: 5010 SCARLL & SYKES, Mrs & Ms Joan and Susan Ch Timazinti Liberty
3rd: 4987 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Moet
Res:
VHC:

Class 2819 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4962 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena COCOCABANA Lhamco-Laco at SKYLAX (Imp Pol)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2820 GCB NO ENTRIES

Menu