THREE COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr D J Mathias

BEST OF BREED : 3854 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
Dog CC : 3854 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
Res Dog CC : 3895 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
Bitch CC : 3848 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA JHONI
Res Bitch CC : 3884 PEARCE, Mr Gary & FRANCIS, Mr Dale Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
Best Puppy : 3853 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Hamilton
Best Veteran :

Class 1455 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3873 HIGHTON, Miss Michaela Shenedene Gossip Agent NAF
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1456 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3853 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Hamilton
2nd: 3850 BLAKE, Mrs ALLISON E JAHNEEMAHS SUNSTONE AT GALLERIO
3rd: 3870 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Kutani Moonlight Shadow over Taemarus
Res: 3887 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa positively perfect at Marbledale
VHC: 3878 MCCRACKEN, Miss Nicola Lhotse Unbreakable Force

Class 1457 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3895 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
2nd: 3845 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S & A Corrolls Pimp My Ride Among Alamiks
3rd: 3864 HARRIS, Mrs V Vonstrey Mr Sunshine
Res: 3891 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX
VHC: 3885 CONSIDINE, Mrs Karen & CONSIDINE, Mr Denzil Gallerio Ill Take you Dancin for Denzka

Class 1458 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3855 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
2nd: 3861 DUNGATE, Mr Derek & MINTON, Mr Tim Forochel Carrador
3rd: 3871 HIGHTON, Miss Michaela Shenedene World Trader
Res: 3841 ANDERSON, Mrs M Zentarr Albert
VHC:

Class 1459 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3868 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Neverending Story
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1460 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3854 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
2nd: 3877 LEWIS, Mrs M V Deelayne Jaywalker
3rd: 3847 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA VIKTOR
Res: 3844 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S & A Belazieth Sundance Kid With Alamiks JW
VHC: 3860 DEVEREUX, Miss A & PHILLIPS, Mrs Mandy Ch Dimara Cool Runnings

Class 1461 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3888 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1462 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3843 ANDERSON, Mrs M Sweet Devotion vd Pacific Paradise at Zentarr NAF
2nd: 3858 DEVEREUX, Miss A Heidiflic’s Simply the Best
3rd: 3857 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David CULVERSAPSO Bewitched
Res: 3866 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Khinjan Eye Candy
VHC:

Class 1463 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3890 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands
2nd: 3881 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Lhotse One In The Force For Autumnspell NAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1464 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3846 BARNETT & CARTER, Mr S & A Alamiks Perfect Illusion
2nd: 3865 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
3rd: 3869 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus
Res:
VHC:

Class 1465 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3862 DUNGATE, Mr Derek & MINTON, Mr Tim Forochel Anielka
2nd: 3851 CARTER, Mrs S L Avonbourne Cilla Black at Vowchurch
3rd: 3889 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 1466 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3886 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa glint of glory with Marbledale
2nd: 3859 THOMAS, Ms Anne Ebony in Lace at Heidiflic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1467 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3848 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA JHONI
2nd: 3884 PEARCE, Mr Gary & FRANCIS, Mr Dale Longsdale’s Baby Your Crazy
3rd: 3852 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Kutani Showoff
Res: 3872 HIGHTON, Miss Michaela Ch Shenedene Miss World JW
VHC:

Class 1468 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3867 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Moet
2nd: 3894 TORRANCE, Mrs P Ch Sinyul Let There Be Love
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Menu