West of England Ladies Kennel Society 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Fosse Data

Judge:  Louise Allsop

Best of Breed Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Dimara Cool Runnings (Miss A & Mrs M G Devereux & Phillips)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Bobellam’s Bubbling over (Miss A J & Mr D M White & Carter)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Kutani Showoff (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
Best Puppy Lhotse One in The Force (Mrs A G O’doherty)
Best Special Beginners Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Judge: Louise Allsop
Class 1149. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kutani Hamilton (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
2nd Place Domensa Positively Perfect at Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
3rd Place Lhotse Unbreakable Force (Miss N Mccracken)
Class 1150. Puppy Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Gallerio I’ll Take You Dancing for Denzka (Ms K & Mr D Hall-Yates & Considine)
2nd Place Phareal Heartbreaker Into Burnsett (Mr C & Mrs L Chesterfield)
3rd Place Vonstry Trying Again (Nrs V Harris)
Class 1151. Junior Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Zentarr Renagade (Mrs M Anderson)
2nd Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
3rd Place Vonstry Mr Sunshine (Nrs V Harris)
Class 1152. Yearling Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Forochel Carrador (Messrs D & T Dungate & Minton)
2nd Place Raushanara Blue Sky over Saksfifth (Mrs A J & Mr D A Hayes)
3rd Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Reserve (4th Place) Montrabella Prince (Dr S Downes)
Class 1153. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Shenedene World Trader (Miss M D Hall)
2nd Place Viewtop Mistic Black Knight at Gatchinyo (Miss L Owen)
Class 1154. Limit Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Deelayne Vouvray (Ms G Holland)
2nd Place Taemarus Neverending Story JW (Miss M L Hemsley)
3rd Place Belazieth’s Code Red at Gatchinyo (Miss L Owen)
Reserve (4th Place) Archirondel Nasa at Saksfifth (Mrs A J & Mr D A Hayes)
Class 1155. Open Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st Place Ch Bellellen Double Ducie JW (Mrs S Saunders)
2nd Place Ch Dimara Cool Runnings (Miss A & Mrs M G Devereux & Phillips)
3rd Place Deelayne Jaywalker (Mrs M V Lewis)
Reserve (4th Place) Timazinti’s Peppermint at Frenchlands JW ShCM ShCEx (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Ch Timazinti Britskii at Kenida (Mrs I Watts)
Class 1156. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Kentwone Derek Jewel by Skylax (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Class 1157. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Taemarus Moet (Miss M L Hemsley)
2nd Place Askja Babyboo (Mr R & Mrs L Church)
Class 1158. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Lhotse One in The Force (Mrs A G O’doherty)
2nd Place Kutani Black Opal (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
Class 1159. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus (Miss M L Hemsley)
Class 1160. Junior Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1st Place Wrenwrox Loretta Renascent (Mrs A M Huntley)
2nd Place Cococabana Lhamco Laco at Skylax (Imp Pl) (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Class 1161. Yearling Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Forochel Anielka (Messrs D & T Dungate & Minton)
2nd Place Muirfauld Photo Finish JW (Mrs G R Hinshelwood)
Class 1162. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Askja Poetic Justice (Mr R & Mrs L Church)
2nd Place Avonbourne Cilla Black at Vowchurch (Mrs S L Carter)
3rd Place Elmichapel Walk in My Shoes at Frenchlands JW (Mr E J, Mrs E J & Miss L Schuckardt)
Reserve (4th Place) Tarendes My Kinda Bear (Mrs S M Jones)
Class 1163. Limit Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st Place Bobellam’s Bubbling over (Miss A J & Mr D M White & Carter)
2nd Place Muirfauld Amazing Lace JW (Mrs G R Hinshelwood)
3rd Place Ebony in Lace at Heidiflic (Ms A Thomas)
Reserve (4th Place) Domensa Glint of Glory with Marbledale (Miss S Roberts)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Kutani Enigma (Mrs D K Chambers)
Class 1164. Open Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1st Place Ch Kutani Showoff (Mrs V A & Mrs W A Clutterbuck & Cain)
2nd Place Shenedene Secret Pleasure (Miss M D & Mrs S Hall & Matthews)
3rd Place Lippylou’s Doolally with Chanceinn JW ShCEx OSW (Mr A D Horne)
Reserve (4th Place) Zemtarr Sapphire (Mrs M Anderson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Kutani Material Girl for Myakara (Miss R Honey)
Class 1165. Special Beginners Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Cococabana Lhamco Laco at Skylax (Imp Pl) (Mrs M Adam-Slomkowski)
Menu