WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW 2022

Lhasa Apso Club of Scotland

Club & General Championship Show Results

Results Courtesy of Higham Press

Judge: Mr Stuart Keay

BEST OF BREED : 1802 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Ch Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell JW
Dog CC : 1810 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Ch Bellellen Double Ducie
Res Dog CC : 1776 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
Bitch CC : 1802 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Ch Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell JW
Res Bitch CC : 1814 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands
Best Puppy : 1774 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Hamilton
Best Veteran : 1818 TORRANCE, Mrs P Ch Sinyul Let There Be Love

Class 561 VD/B (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1818 TORRANCE, Mrs P Ch Sinyul Let There Be Love
2nd: 1787 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Moet
3rd: 1815 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Timazinti’s Peppermint At Frenchlands Sh.CM ShCEx
Res:
VHC:

Class 562 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1774 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Kutani Hamilton
2nd: 1809 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa positively perfect at Marbledale
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 563 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1768 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA MEKHANIC
2nd: 1819 TORRANCE, Mrs P Sinyul Imagined
3rd: 1784 HAZELHURST, Mrs J Corrolls Easy Rider
Res: 1803 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Autumnspell Now You See Me
VHC:

Class 564 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1776 CONNETT, Mr L & CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V Kutani Daredevil
2nd: 1780 DOUSE, Miss Rosie Timazinti’s Jenga
3rd: 1796 LIGHTFOOT, Mrs Tania DARDANELLES PRIME SUSPECT FOR TELSHOTBRIAR
Res: 1804 OGDEN, mrs Pamela & OGDEN, mr Ian & OGDEN, Mr Ian Absosengkye Re Light My Fire
VHC: 1817 ADAM-SLOMKOWSKI, Mrs Marzena KENTWONE DEREK JEWEL BY SKYLAX

Class 565 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1788 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Taemarus Neverending Story
2nd: 1799 LUSCOTT, Mrs Amanda Taemarus Digby At Jalus
3rd: 1791 HOLLAND, Miss G Deelayne Vouvray
Res:
VHC:

Class 566 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1810 SAUNDERS, Mrs S Ch Bellellen Double Ducie
2nd: 1775 CONNETT, Mr L Khinjan Valentino with Orcavoe
3rd: 1795 LEWIS, Mrs M V Deelayne Jaywalker
Res: 1777 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David Remrah high flyer at Culversapso jw
VHC:

Class 567 GCD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 568 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1814 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Kutani Black Opal at Frenchlands
2nd: 1785 HAZELHURST, Mrs J corrolls classique
3rd: 1778 CULVERHOUSE, Miss D & ROBERTS, Mr David CULVERSAPSO Bewitched
Res: 1766 ANDERSON, Mrs Margaret SWEET DEVOTION V.D PACIFIC PARADISE at ZENTARR.
VHC: 1798 LOCK, Mr & Mrs DJ Littondale Lyrabelle

Class 569 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1783 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Corrolls Lorique At Khinjan
2nd: 1821 WIEHE, Mrs Teresa & WIEHE, Mr Alan C KHINJAN WALTZING MATILDA TO LISIMO
3rd: 1789 HEMSLEY, Miss M L Jalus Alaysha at Taemarus
Res:
VHC:

Class 570 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1797 LOCK, Mr & Mrs DJ Khinjan Gabriella at Littondale
2nd: 1816 SCHUCKARDT, Miss Lina & SCHUCKARDT, Mrs Elizabeth Elmichapel Walk In My Shoes At Frenchlands JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 571 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1800 LUSCOTT, Mrs Amanda Taemarus Jocelyn To Jalus
2nd: 1772 CHAMBERS, Mrs Donna Kirstie Kutani Enigma
3rd: 1808 ROBERTS, Ms S Domensa glint of glory with Marbledale
Res:
VHC:

Class 572 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1802 O’DOHERTY, Mrs A G Ch Marnbri Tiger Lily Under Autumnspell JW
2nd: 1782 HATTRELL, Mrs Sarah Ch Khinjan Bellisima JW
3rd: 1767 BELL & ELLIS, Mrs & Mr & Mrs H.M & A.E &S.M VALLENA JHONI
Res: 1820 WHITE, Miss Amanda Jayn & CARTER, Mr Dale Bobellam’s Bubbling Over
VHC: 1773 CLUTTERBUCK, Mrs V & CAIN, Mrs W Ch Kutani Showoff

Menu